Loading... Please wait...

Products

Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • Fiber optic cable, 1000m length, with FC/UPC connectors.
    Fiber optic cable, 1000m length, with FC/UPC connectors.
    $395.00
    Fiber optic cable, 1000 meters in length, 900um tight buffer 9/125 with FC/UPC connectors on both ends. For Sagnac loop in the large fiber optic gyroscope kit.

  • Fiber Optic Gyroscope Kit - fully assembled
    Fiber Optic Gyroscope Kit - fully assembled
    $495.00
    An educational fiber optic kit introducing the concept of the Sagnac effect and the modern interferometric fiber-optic gyroscope. Uses a straight-forward single mode fiber design, detect rotation down to a fraction of a...

  • GT2 timing pulley, 20 teeth, 5mm bore, 6mm belt width
    GT2 timing pulley, 20 teeth, 5mm bore, 6mm belt width
    $5.00
    GT2 timing pulley for 3D printers, fits 5-6mm wide belts. GT2 Pitch: 2mm Tooth Number :20 Material :Aluminium Alloy  Flange:double Screw holes : two M3 Bore:...

  • NEMA-17 stepper motor with 1m cable and molex connector
    NEMA-17 stepper motors with cabling for 3D printers
    $15.95
    NEMA-17 stepper motors ideal for 3D printer applications.This is a 4 wire motor with a 1 meter cable including a molex connector for easy connecting to an RAMPS 1.4 controller board. Detailed specifications are as...

  • Permanent magnet electric motor kit Adams/Bedini/Magnetic Reed switch type
    Permanent Magnet Motor Kit (Adams/ Bedini/Magnetic Reed)
    $145.00
    3D printed permanent magnet motor kit. Comes assembled and tested - only two parts need to be re-fastened out of the box.  Contains all the parts necessary to make a permanent magnet motor/generator. Uses a magnetic...

  • Visible  IR  Spectrometer  for  Theremino .
    Visible IR Spectrometer for Theremino .
    $209.00
    Visible Light / IR Spectrometer for use with Theremino Software This is a great quality, low cost spectrometer designed to work with the free Theremino spectrometer software interface. This powerful software resolves any...

  • Laser Position Sensor - Quadrant Detector Kit
    Laser Position Sensor - Quadrant Detector Kit
    $699.00
     Position Sensing Quadrant Detector kit with Data Acquisition and Power Supply The SKY-QD100 detector is a 4 quadrant position sensing detector for precise path alignment of light in the 400 to 1100 nm range. The...

  • PCB Heated Bed (MK2a) 214mm x 214mm
    PCB Heated Bed (MK2a) 214mm x 214mm
    $25.00
    PCB Heated Bed (MK2a) - high current version. Draws approximately 14 amps at 12VDC (resistance approx. 0.9 ohms). Heats faster than normal beds, but requires more power. Iincludes: 1  PCB heated bed 214mm x 214...

  • Pinhole glasses                                                                       .
    Pinhole glasses .
    $12.95
    Provides sharp vision without glasses, using the pinhole effect. Helps avoid eye-strain. Tends to relax eyes, reduce staring, and promote movement. Many report pinhole glasses have improved their sight...

  • GT2 timing belt, 2 meters long, 6mm width
    GT2 timing belt, 2 meters long, 6mm width
    $18.00
    GT2 timing belt for 3D printer applications. Rubber with fiberglass core. Length: 2 meters Width: 6 mm  

  • LM8UU linear ball bearing for 8mm shaft
    LM8UU linear ball bearing for 8mm shaft
    $1.75
    LM8UU linear ball bearing for 8mm shaft. Commonly used on the X, Y and Z shafts of 3D printers. Number of ball rows = 4. Outer diamter = 15 mm Length = 17 mm

  • Low cost adjustable Lens mount  ( 20mm to 58mm )
    Low cost adjustable Lens mount ( 20mm to 58mm )
    $19.95
    Fits Ø0.77" (Ø19.6 mm) to Ø2.28" (Ø57.9 mm) lens. Similar to the LH2 except made of hard plastic (tensil strength ~ 7660 psi). Black in color. Shown with an example lens, not included. These...

  • Non-polarizing beamsplitter cube, 15 mm economy
    Non-polarizing beamsplitter cube, 15 mm economy
    $39.95
    Economy 15mm coated cube non-polarizing beam-splitter.

  • RAMPS 1.4 3D Printer Controller with Mega 2560 and motor drivers
    RAMPS 1.4 3D Printer Controller with Mega 2560 and motor drivers
    $139.95
    Complete RAMPS1.4/Mega 2560 electronics kit includes: 1 x Complete soldered and assembled RAMPS 1.41 x  Mega 2560 Board For Arduino4 x Soldered A4988 drivers  4 x Heatsinks for A4988 driver1 x USB...

  • 1.3um Fabry-Perot laser diode 0.5 mW with switch and case
    1.3um Fabry-Perot laser diode 0.5 mW with switch and case
    $99.95
    Fabry-Perot Laser diode with FC connector, 1.3um wavelength,  Mitsubishi FU-17SLD-F3M1 Power output = 0.35-0.5 mW. (digital) Includes a monitor photodiode. Comes complete with laser, case on/off, switch and RCA jack...

  • Fiber optic FC to ST/SC/CT adapter. Convert FC/ST to SC/ST/CT.
    Fiber optic FC to ST/SC/CT adapter. Convert FC/ST to SC/ST/CT.
    $6.95
    To connect from FC to SC, ST, or unbooted CT connector. It can also convert ST to SC, ST, or unbooted CT connector, but ST connector cannot be locked at adapter FC side. Female to female, made from plastic. For both single...


  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2


All prices are in US dollars

Categories:

  • Electronics  3D printer electronic parts such as power supplies, heated beds, RAMPS boards / Arduino boards, NEMA 17 stepper motors, etc.
  • Magnets and ferrofluid  Ferrofluid demonstator kits, bulk ferrofluid and magnets. 
  • Motor kits  Permanent magnet motor kit
  • 3D printer kits TubularBot 3D printer kit and accessories
  • Meters and Measuring  Electromagnetic meters and other measuring equipment
  • Hardware  3D printer hardare, such as bearings, timing pulleys and belts, metric nuts and bolts, etc.
  • Fiber optics  Fiber optic gyroscope kits ( Sagnac interferometer ), fiber optic cables and couplers, adapters and other parts
  • Optics  Lens, mirrors, beamsplitters, laser position sensors ( quadrant detector ), optical mounts and optical tables
  • Plastic bottles  assorted sizes, including Nalgene leakproof storage bottles, and small dropper bottles