Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Fiber Optic adapter, FC-PC female to female

$5.95
SKU:
FC-PC-ADAPT
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
2
Quantity:

Product Description

FC-PC to FC-PC adapter with oval flange. Female to female.  With 2 dust caps and without screw nut.
Senko P/N: 298-104.
ADAPTER TYPE: FC Oval Adapter “HD”,
Sleeve: Metal Straight Split
Key width for Connector 2.24 mm

Features:
• High Density Oval type
• PC type Adapter have Narrow key of 2.24mm
• Typical insertion loss under 0.05dB and Max IL of 0.20dB
• High quality and durable Ni-Plated Brass body


This key width is for general FC/PC connectors. Designed for SMF, but also suitable for MMF. Female to female.

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews




All prices are in US dollars

Categories:

  • Electronics  3D printer electronic parts such as power supplies, heated beds, RAMPS boards / Arduino boards, NEMA 17 stepper motors, etc.
  • Magnets and ferrofluid  Ferrofluid demonstator kits, bulk ferrofluid and magnets. 
  • Motor kits  Permanent magnet motor kit
  • 3D printer kits TubularBot 3D printer kit and accessories
  • Meters and Measuring  Electromagnetic meters and other measuring equipment
  • Hardware  3D printer hardare, such as bearings, timing pulleys and belts, metric nuts and bolts, etc.
  • Fiber optics  Fiber optic gyroscope kits ( Sagnac interferometer ), fiber optic cables and couplers, adapters and other parts
  • Optics  Lens, mirrors, beamsplitters, laser position sensors ( quadrant detector ), optical mounts and optical tables
  • Plastic bottles  assorted sizes, including Nalgene leakproof storage bottles, and small dropper bottles